CAMP COUNSELORS
Our staff members will be at camp throughout the week to insure continuity of instruction. The staff will include experienced high school and middle school coaches, as well as collegiate and elite runners. Our staff has included the “Best of the Best” in Indiana distance running, such as:

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
CELESTE SUSNIS - Kinney National Champion (Footlocker), 7x State Champ, Kankakee Valley H.S. Mental Attitude Award Winner.
Michael Fout – - Footlocker National Champion, 2x State Champ, Mental Attitude Award Winner


STATE CHAMPIONS & MENTAL ATTITUDE AWARD WINNERS 
Alex Banfich - 8x State Champ
Culver Military Academy
Amy Yoder - 4x State Champ, East Noble H.S. 
Jessica Gall - 3x State Champ, West Lafayette H.S
Jill Nace - Penn H.S.
Nicole Williams - Westview H.S.
Jennifer Warthan - Bloomington North H.S.
Jason Casiano - 5x State Champ, Portage H.S.
Aaron Fisher - 4x State Champ, Franklin Central H.S.
Nef Araia - 3x State Champ, Lawrence No. H.S.
Andy Begley - 3x State Champ, Westview H.S.
Kyle Baker - Anderson Highland H.S.
Jeff Wheeler - Mt. Vernon H.S.
John East - Silver Creek H.S.
Brock Hagerman – Pendleton Heights H.S.

STATE CHAMPIONS
Katie Harrington - 5x State Champ, Carmel H.S.
Marsha Grondziak - Ben Davis H.S.
Scott Williams - 2x State Champ, Ben Davis H.S.
Rick Patterson Anderson Madison Heights H.S.
Fasil Bizuneh - 2x State Champ, Ben Davis H.S.
Brett Tipton - 2x State Champ, Ft. Wayne Northrop
Bart Phariss - North Central H.S.
Charlie Koeppen - Carmel H.S.
Justin Roeder - Hamilton S.E. H.S.

MENTAL ATTITUDE AWARD WINNERS
Marie Grabinski - Carmel H.S.
Robyn Detty - Lawrence North H.S. 

Becky Jordan - Carmel H.S.
Gretchen Powers - North Central H.S.
Chris Powers - Muncie Central H.S.
David Brooks - Broad Ripple H.S.

ELITE RUNNERS
Bob Kennedy - 1992 & '96 Olympian, (IU)

Jordan Fife - All-American Steeple Chase
Andy Herr - Former Indy Mini Marathon Winner
Terry Brahm - 1988 Olympian (IU)
Colette Murphy - 1996 Olympic Trials Finalist, (IU)
Mark Deady - 1988 Olympian - 1500 meters, (IU)
Scott Williams - 1987 Big 10 XC Champion, (IU)
Andy Bayer - NCAA 1500m Champion, 2012 4th place Olympic trials, (IU)

ELITE COACHES
Dennis McNulty - Former Coach Warren Central XC & Track, Coached Boys 2006 & '07 XC State Champs, '95, ‘96, '06, '07 Boys Track State Champs
Matt Sweetman - Coach XC Franklin Central Girls
Matt Sparks – Coach XC Men and Women and Distance & Mid. distance track Southern IL U.
Scott Williams – Ben Davis 2x State team Champs, Former Coach IUPUI XC
Kyle Walsh – Coach Boys XC Terre Haute South
Allison Fife – Former Coach Girls XC Bloomington South